Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd. Professional Magnesium alloy products & Advanced Ceramic products Manufacturer
Home > Magnesium Billet >

Ultrasonic testing Magnesium Alloy Bar with diameter 70mm to 600mm

China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
City: Changsha
Province/State: Hunan
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:
Mr James Yang

Ultrasonic testing Magnesium Alloy Bar with diameter 70mm to 600mm

Brand Name : High Broad or OEM
Model Number : AZ31B,AZ91D,ZK60,AM80,AM60,WE43
Certification : ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100 kgs
Price : negotiable
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability : 500mt/month
Delivery Time : 1000 kgs: 5 days
Packaging Details : On wood pallet
Other Name : Magnesium Alloy Bar, Magnesium Rod,Mg slab
Material : Mg alloy
Application : Extruded, hot roll
Surface : smooth, silver
Grade : AZ31B,AZ91D,ZK60,AM80,AM60,WE43
Process : Semi- continuous
Contact Now

Ultrasonic testing Magnesium Alloy Bar with diameter 70mm to 600mm


Standard: ASTM B91-12

Inspect: Ultrasonic testing

Our magnesium alloy billet regular type are AZ80,ZK60A ,AZ31B, AZ61A, WE43,WE54,WE94,ZM2(ZE41A). when requested. Typical applications are in the aerospace, automotive and defense industry. AZ80 and ZK60A forging grade alloys require the strictest production and inspection requirements. We employ the latest ultrasonic and metallographic equipment to verify the product meets exacting standards.


Advantage:

Compared with the cast magnesium alloys , the organization of Semi- continuous casting of magnesium alloy is more Detail ed, more uniform composition on the internal. and is more compact than the cast magnesium alloy with high strength and high elongation and so on. It can be used to produce various extrusion profiles, and be used for foundry. Magnesium alloy billet diameter: 60, 80, 100, 120 mm


Semicontinuous casting bar/billet

Specifications: Diam.: 60-400mm, length: 6m, the size can meet customer's requirement

Applications: Widely used for producing plate, strip, tube, bar and other extruded products.



Specifications:


Commodity : Magnesium alloy Billet for forging,extruding,hot rolling

Type : AZ31B,AZ91D,ZK60,AZ80,AM60,WE43
Diameter : As per request

Applications:


Typical applications are in the aerospace, automotive and defense industry


The features of the magnesium alloy billet : without porosity and segregation in the magnesium billet, outside surface smooth and no crack on the magnesium billet.

This magnesium alloy billet is suitable for forging, stamping, extrusion and preparation of high strength of magnesium parts.


workshop & lab:



Why Choose us ?


China Hunan High Broad was established in year 2006. We devote ourselves to researching, developing, producing and selling of New Materials. We have a production base with over 1000mt annual capacity of Magnesium base master alloy, aluminum base master alloy, rare earth master alloy,zinc base master alloy, magnesium alloy billet etc., which are widely applied in high-tech field such as aerospace, machine manufacturing, electrommunication etc. Our products are accepted and recognized by clients worldwide including Europe, America, East Asia etc..

Our technical team have leading design and R&D ability, we can supply high quality & stable products, and also provide the technical solution during your producing and processing.

We took a part in many R&D projects in colleges and universities, and started strategic cooperation with many companies in China and overseas.

Believe we are the top choose to become your best partner.


Other Products you may have interests:


Extruded Magnesium Billet

Rare earth Magnesium Billet



Product Tags:

Magnesium Alloy Barm

      

Magnesium Rod

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Ultrasonic testing Magnesium Alloy Bar with diameter 70mm to 600mm Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)