Sign In | Join Free | My xvsxp.com
xvsxp.com
China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd. Professional Magnesium alloy products & Advanced Ceramic products Manufacturer
Home > Aluminium Master Alloy >

MgY30 Magnesium Master Alloy

China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
City: Changsha
Province/State: Hunan
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Mr James Yang

MgY30 Magnesium Master Alloy

Brand Name : HIGH BROAD Magnesium -Rare earth alloy
Model Number : Magnesium -Rare earth alloy MgY, MgNd , MgLa , MgGd , MgDy , MgSc
Certification : ISO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 100KGS
Price : negotiable
Packaging Details : In Vacuum plastic bag and then in steel drum
Magnesium with Rare earth alloy : MgY, MgNd , MgLa , MgGd , MgDy , MgSc
MgY30 : Y Based Magnesium Alloy
MgY25 : MgY Magnesium Yttrium master alloy Mg-Y alloy MgY30 MgY25
Yttrium content : MgY30 MgY25
Magnesium Yttrium alloy, YM, MgY : Magnesium Yttrium alloy
Other Magnesium Rare Earth Alloy : Mg-La Alloy; Mg-Sb Alloy; Mg-Ce Alloy; Mg-Sr Alloy; Mg-Er Alloy; Mg-Sn Alloy; Mg-Yb Alloy; Mg-Ir Alloy; Mg-Dy Alloy; Mg-In Alloy; Mg-Re; Mg-Ti; Mg-Re (La); Mg-Co; Mg-Mn; Mg-Si; Mg-Ca; Mg-V; Mg-Fe; Mg-Zn; mg-Ni; Mg-Al-Sc; Mg-Cu; Mg-Y-Ni; Mg-Al; mg-Al-Zn.
MGY alloy : MgY master alloys magnesium master alloys master alloy
other name : Mg-Y 30 master Alloy/ Mg Y alloy MGY
Contact Now

Magnesium Yttrium MgY30 Magnesium Master Alloy wth Rare earth alloy MgY MgNd , MgLa , MgGd , MgDy , MgSc

MgY Magnesium Yttrium alloy Ingot

Chemical content: Y 25 , Y 30%

1, We choose ≥Mg99.95 of GB3499- 2003 for rare earth alloy.

2, rare earth Ca/RE≥99.95%.

3, Using special crucible in the process of production and gas protection to strictly control the impurity content

4, Small ingot and large surface area, uniform composition, no need to be broken and easy to melt.

Directions for use
According to the customer request to add rare earth alloy. Removing Packaging shrink film first and preheat to 300 ℃. After adding all alloy, raise temperature to 720 ℃+ / - 5 ℃and stirring.
Note: Please choose earth special flux as refining flux .

Application

Adding Neodymium before die-casting can reduce the oxidation of the melt, and refine alloy grain, and improve the rolling of sheet. The presence of calcium can also reduce the micro battery effect of magnesium alloy.

Improve castability,creep resistance and tensile strenth in high temperature and anticorrosion.

Other Magnesium Rare Earth Alloy

Mg-La Alloy; Mg-Sb Alloy; Mg-Ce Alloy; Mg-Sr Alloy; Mg-Er Alloy; Mg-Sn Alloy; Mg-Yb Alloy; Mg-Ir Alloy; Mg-Dy Alloy; Mg-In Alloy; Mg-Re; Mg-Ti; Mg-Re (La); Mg-Co; Mg-Mn; Mg-Si; Mg-Ca; Mg-V; Mg-Fe; Mg-Zn; mg-Ni; Mg-Al-Sc; Mg-Cu; Mg-Y-Ni; Mg-Al; mg-Al-Zn.

Packaging & Shipping

In Vacuum plastic bag and then in steel drum
sOEM Magnesium Yttrium Alloy/YM, MgYOEM Magnesium Yttrium Alloy/YM, MgY


Company Information

China Hunan High Broad was established in year 2006. We devote ourselves to researching, developing, producing and selling of New Materials. We have a production base with over 1000mt annual capacity of Magnesium base master alloy, aluminum base master alloy, rare earth master alloy,zinc base master alloy, magnesium alloy billet etc., which are widely applied in high-tech field such as aerospace, machine manufacturing, electrommunication etc. Our products are accepted and recognized by clients worldwide including Europe, America, East Asia etc.

Our technical team have leading design and R&D ability, we can supply high quality & stable products, and also provide the technical solution during your producing and processing.
We took a part in many R&D projects in colleges and universities, and started strategic cooperation with many companies in China and overseas
Believe we are the top choose to become your best partner.

Sales office:


Workshop:
OEM Magnesium Yttrium Alloy/YM, MgY

Our Services
♥ Over many years' experience in international trade,professional of Magnesium base master alloy, aluminum base master alloy, rare earth master alloy,zinc base master alloy, magnesium alloy billet etc.
♥ We adhere to premium quantliy,competitive price and timely delivery.
♥ Any mail & enquiry will be replied within 24 working hours.
♥ And advanced management and excellent team support us to have a lot friends from all over the world and still cooperate with each other up to now.
FAQ
1. Q:Can I have a sample order?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check the quality.
2. Q: What is the lead time for sample?
A: Existing sample is free and customized sample needs around 3 working days.
3. Q: What is the delivery time for large cargos?
A: Around 10days.
4. Q: Do you have MOQ?
A: we can provide you how many you want, but we hope the quantity can be more and more. (*^__^*)
5. Q: What express do you often use to send the samples?
A: Any express is available.
6. Q: What’s your acceptable payment term?
A: T/T L/C D/A D/P Western Union MoneyGram……




















Product Tags:

aluminum master alloys

      

magnesium alloys

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

MgY30 Magnesium Master Alloy Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: China Hunan High Broad New Material Co.Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)